Wiki / RPG / Ranks

Ranks

Rank rises with rank XP. Sources: quest rewards, 5 XP per trade level, and clearing a dungeon. The rank rises on its own when XP reaches the next step. The climb announces in chat, pays tokens, and /rankup only shows progress. There are 53 entries: Member (0) and 52 more ranks. The end of the ladder is 99,100 XP, at Black Hole.

The planned pace: dailies alone are about 2,310 XP a week (about 10 months to the end). Dailies plus weeklies are about 2,830 XP a week (about 8 months).

LevelRankXP requiredTokens
0Member00
1Nebula I300500
2Nebula II700500
3Nebula III1,100500
4Nebula IV1,600500
5Nebula V2,100500
6Dust Cloud I2,7001,000
7Dust Cloud II3,4001,000
8Dust Cloud III4,2001,000
9Dust Cloud IV5,0001,000
10Dust Cloud V5,8001,000
11Globule I6,8001,500
12Globule II7,8001,500
13Globule III8,8001,500
14Globule IV9,9001,500
15Globule V11,1001,500
16Protostar I12,4002,000
17Protostar II13,7002,000
18Protostar III15,0002,000
19Protostar IV16,5002,000
20Protostar V18,0002,000
21Brown Dwarf I19,5002,500
22Brown Dwarf II21,2002,500
23Brown Dwarf III22,9002,500
24Brown Dwarf IV24,6002,500
25Brown Dwarf V26,4002,500
26Main Sequence Star I28,3003,000
27Main Sequence Star II30,2003,000
28Main Sequence Star III32,2003,000
29Main Sequence Star IV34,3003,000
30Main Sequence Star V36,4003,000
31Red Giant I38,6004,000
32Red Giant II40,9004,000
33Red Giant III43,2004,000
34Red Giant IV45,6004,000
35Red Giant V48,0004,000
36White Dwarf I50,5005,000
37White Dwarf II53,1005,000
38White Dwarf III55,7005,000
39White Dwarf IV58,4005,000
40White Dwarf V61,1005,000
41Black Dwarf I64,0007,500
42Black Dwarf II66,9007,500
43Black Dwarf III69,8007,500
44Black Dwarf IV72,8007,500
45Black Dwarf V75,9007,500
46Supernova I79,00010,000
47Supernova II82,20010,000
48Supernova Pro85,50010,000
49Supernova Master88,80010,000
50Supernova Grandmaster92,20010,000
51Neutron Star95,60020,000
52Black Hole99,10050,000

The XP in the table is the accumulated total, not the amount left from the previous rank.